Downloads


Programme of Events

Meet conditions

Qualifying and Consideration Times
MC Qualifying Times

Entry File - return entry file to mailto:philip@blencathra.org.uk

Summary Sheet - includes online banking details



Held under ASA Law & FINA Technical Rules
This event is licensed by the ASANER for entry into
National Events and Championships: Level 1

27-28 January 2018
at
Ponds Forge, Sheffield

All events are HDW

Awards for separate age groups as listed below
Ages Boys: 11, 12, 13, 14/15, 16/17, OPEN
Girls: 11, 12, 13, 14/15, 16/17,OPEN
Live results on website during the meet
Cash awards in OPEN category based on top FINA points in 2 swims
Age as at 28 January 2018
Entry fee: £7.00 per event (includes licence levy)
Disability swimmers are accepted but there are no separate disability awards
(see MC Qualifying Times below)
Closing date: 20 December 2017

Programme of events:
Saturday, 27 January
Session 1 Warmup 8:00 Start 9:00
Event 101 Boys 400 Metres Individual Medley
Event 102 Girls 200 Metres Backstroke
Event 103 Boys 100 Metres Butterfly
Event 104 Girls 100 Metres Breaststroke
Event 105 Boys 50 Metres Breaststroke
Event 106 Girls 50 Metres Backstroke
Event 107 Boys 200 Metres Freestyle
Event 108 Girls 200 Metres Butterfly

Session 2 Warmup TBA
Event 201 Boys 200 Metres Individual Medley
Event 202 Girls 400 Metres Freestyle
Event 203 Boys 200 Metres Breaststroke
Event 204 Girls 50 Metres Butterfly
Event 205 Boys 50 Metres Freestyle
Event 206 Girls 100 Metres Freestyle
Event 207 Boys 100 Metres Backstroke
Sunday, 28   January
Session 3 Warmup 8:00 Start 9:00
Event 301 Girls 400 Metres Individual Medley
Event 302 Boys 200 Metres Backstroke
Event 303 Girls 100 Metres Butterfly
Event 304 Boys 100 Metres Breaststroke
Event 305 Girls 50 Metres Breaststroke
Event 306 Boys 50 Metres Backstroke
Event 307 Girls 200 Metres Freestyle
Event 308 Boys 200 Metres Butterfly

Session 4 Warmup TBA
Event 401 Girls 200 Metres Individual Medley
Event 402 Boys 400 Metres Freestyle
Event 403 Girls 200 Metres Breaststroke
Event 404 Boys 50 Metres Butterfly
Event 405 Girls 50 Metres Freestyle
Event 406 Boys 100 Metres Freestyle
Event 407 Girls 100 Metres Backstroke